Archi was established in 2006 to unite up to 25 000 family members already. The company has been focusing on construction and development projects since then. Archi counts 41 completed residential projects with a total space of 750 000 sq.m. Currently, the company is building 17 more residential buildings in almost every district of Tbilisi. Moreover, 10 more projects are scheduled to be added to the long list of Archi projects soon. The company will cover not only the capital city of Tbilisi but also a popular mountain and sea resorts in Georgia. Additionally, Archi has finished the construction of the first Ytong block factory in Georgia in partnership with the German company XELLA. The factory will produce energy-efficient and fireproof construction blocks. The project investment amounts to 15 million USD.  Archi makes sure that 5% of the company’s profit is allocated for social projects. The company gives priority to environmental protection, childcare, sport development, and the popularization of a healthy lifestyle in Georgia. With the help of Archi residents, the campaign #ArchiCares has been initiated to organize various projects in that regard. Archi – Leading Development Company In Georgia!
Energy-sufficient and high-quality construction is Archi’s top priority. The company offers 41 completed and 17 ongoing residential projects located in Tbilisi, Bakuriani, and Batumi. Archi Kokhta Aparthotel in Bakuriani comes equipped with a complete repair package, furniture, and household appliances.
Archi offers customers luxury aparthotels and hotels. Another Archi aparthotel is located in Kvariati on the Black Sea coast. Sunset Kvariati is a European-class aparthotel. Archi continues to build branded and unbranded hotels in Georgia's seaside and ski resorts.