Archi Nutsubidze 1 Tbilisi, Nutsubidze st. 131
Tbilisi, Nutsubidze st. 131
Archi Nutsubidze is a salon-type project. The layout of the floors, parking system, and energy-efficient building materials are completely different from nearby houses. During the construction of Archi Nutsubidze, high-quality German blocks from the brand Ytong have been used, the thermal insulation properties of which reduce energy consumption by 40% and allow the residents to take care of the environment and save on heating and cooling their apartments. In addition, Ytong material has unique properties that prevent the spread of fire for up to 4 hours. It should also be noted that the Archi Nutsubidze building will be clad with the Belgian Wienerberger brick.
The layout of the Archi Nutsubidze project fully corresponds to the surrounding space and building standards. That is why the building is of a salon type, having only 7 floors and 12 apartments. The total area of the project is 1,900 sq. m.
To implement this project, one of the best places in the city was chosen. The 7-storey residential building is located in Saburtalo district, at 131 Nutubidze Street, just a 5-minute walk from Vazha Pshavela metro station.